KingTamil Chat – Tamil Chat Portal

Home Chat New Films Vacancy Free-Calls Support
வணக்கம்! அமெரிக்கா Online Users:- 106
Your IP:-
King Tamil Chat Rules
Admin Contact Email:- kaliska@kingtamil.com
Sakthi FM

Chat Abbreviations
ASL: Age, Sex, Location
AFK: Away From Keyboard
AFAIK: As Far As I Know
TBC: The highest paid peon in your company/Telok Blangah
ATM: At The Moment
A3: Anytime, Anywhere, Anyplace
BAK: Back At Keyboard
B4: Before
PLZ: Please
BBL: Be Back Later
BBS: Be Back Soon
BFN/B4N: Bye For Now
BRB: Be Right Back
BRT: Be Right There
BTW: By The Way
CU: See You
CUL8R: See You Later CYA: See You
ET: Your boss or anyone that is outer space and hovering around Area 51, ie, people that u dun understand
FAQ: Frequently Asked Questions
FC: Fingers Crossed
FWIW: For What It’s Worth
FYI: For Your Information
GAL: Get A Life
GG: Good Game or Go for God
GMTA: GMTA:Great Minds Think Alike
GR8: Great!
G9: Genius
WE: Welcome
IC: I See
ICQ: I Seek you (also a chat program)
ILU: I Love You
IMHO: In My Honest/Humble Opinion IMO: In My Opinion
IOW: In Other Words
IRL: In Real Life
KISS: Keep It Simple, Stupid
LDR: Long Distance Relationship
LG: Let Go
LMAO: Laugh My A.. Off
LOL: Laughing Out Loud
LTNS: Long Time No See
L8R: Later
MTE: My Thoughts Exactly
M8: Mate
NRN: No Reply Necessary
OIC: Oh I See
PITA: Pain In The A..
KC: King Chat
PRT: Party
PRW: Parents Are Watching SK8: Skate
STATS: Your sex and age
SMURF: A Really Short Guy
THX: Thank You
TTFN: Ta-Ta For Now!
TTYL: Talk To You Later
U: You
ASAP: As Soon As Possible
ATK: At The Keyboard
U2: You Too
WB: Welcome Back
WTF: What The F…
WTG: Way To Go!
WUF: Where Are You From?
W8: Wait…
Vege: Vegetarian
7K: Sick
U4E: Yours For Ever
KingTamil © 2010
About Advertising Developers Terms Chat Privacy Blog Help

This entry was posted in Tamil Chat. Bookmark the permalink.